Home >
Athletics > Athletic Portals > Cross Country Portal
page tools :

Cross Country Portal

2013 CC Info

 

 

 

 3-mile time trial results

John Nownes    17:31   

Tom Doran           17:31    

Jack Polerecky   17:31

Blake Kanger      17:31

Jake Kenny         17:31

John Lukowski   17:31

Luke Manganaro  17:31

Don Nguyen       18:41

TJ Romero           18:51

Austin Giitter      18:56

Chris Dethlefs    19:02

Brian Sayles        19:21

William Hanafan19:23

Nolan Harrington19:24

Nick Billings         19:51

John Eckert         20:10

Dan Blumel         20:50

Adam Kamp       20:52

Matt Schmit        20:53

Nick Weaver      21:01

Liam Keating      21:03

Jack Butler          21:05

Henry Hallgren  21:09

Jon Pray               21:11

Jake Cimino        21:14

Jacob Thull          21:18

Joe Ernatt            21:20

Charlie Erker      21:21

Dermot Swanson    21:23

Mike Blankman  21:39

Alex Sudyka       21:39

Billy Dendinger  21:39

Harrison Kratochvil  21:47

Jake Marasco     21:52

Bryan Thiele       21:57

Owen Lang         21:57

Ryan Ahsan        21:57

Ian Gallaher        22:11

Peter Hoffman     22:14

Sam Tighe           22:23

Alex Daiker         22:34

Noah Steinauer   22:40

Corbin Schmidt   22:41    

Zach Stanek        22:43

Jared Glass         22:49

Marcus Shields   22:52

Jon Boissy           23:05

Aaron Salzman  23:09

Ian Salzman        23:09

Jason Becker      23:23

Ben McLaughlin   23:51

Steven Sleder    23:51

Isaac Shields       24:16

Ian Carstens        24:16

Ryan O’Neal       24:19

Patrick Delaney   24:22

Peter Doran       24:30

Jack Hoover        24:30    

Matt Vescio        24:32

TJ Hanrahan        25:02

Ben Reckmeyer    25:02

Kevin Wilhelm    25:02

Matt Witter        25:09

Peter Batchelder 25:09 

Joe Kleinsmith   25:24

Ryan Jensen       25:25

Steven Fluckey 25:43    

Kaleb Bayer        25:52

Walker Bryan     25:54

Trace Jones        26:02

Alisher Samiev   26:03

Ryan Draper       26:13    

Evan Eilers           26:30

Don Pistillo          26:51

Donovan Troshynski   26:52

Steve Dytrych    26:57

Anthony Gulotta   27:02

John Brennan    27:49

Thomas Lindsay   27:50    

Dan Koley            27:50    

Robbie Morrissey  27:52 

Tyler Hans           28:42    

Jack Shoemaker  28:43

Addison Onken 28:48

Matt Wynegar   29:17       

Two-mile Time Trial Results

Ian Downey                                        14:26

Matt Coffey                                         15:24    

Tyler Sabel                                          15:26    

Liam O’Donnell                                 15:28    

Cole Stormberg                                16:00                    

\Dominic Eby                                      16:00    

Matt Nownes                                    16:04    

Ben Franco                                         16:05    

Ellison Troshynski                             16:09    

Ben Steinauer                                   16:21

Johnnie Fuchs                                   16:27

Nathan Hazel                                     16:38    

Skyler Blossom                                  16:47    

Matt Gehringer                                     16:52    

MJ Remmick                                      16:54    

Andrew Houston                             17:08  

Tom Ernatt                                          17:18

Will Lighthart                                      17:25    

Teddy Nguyen                                  17:35    

Matt Finnigan                                    17:36

Jack Lathrop                                       18:09

Alex Downey                                     18:13

Sam Finocchiaro                               19:22

Shane Grode                                     20:00

Jackson Brown                                  21:04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Calendar
Refresh
Loading events...
District Meet

         Click here for 2013 results.

         Prep wins district title.   John Nownes is district champion. Five runners earn medals.

                                                                                             

State Meet

Clickhere  for 2013 state meet results.

Prep finishes 3rd at state.  

John Nownes finishes 5th, the highest finish by a Prep runner since 1995.

Jake Kenny finished 17th, the 10th fastest time ever by a Prep runner at state since the course went to 5K in 1980.

John Lukowski finished 23rd with the fastest time ever (16:46) by a Prep sophomore on the Kearney 5K course.

 

Titan JV Invitational Results

.

Click here for 2013 results.

 

 

Metro Conference Results and Millaard North JV

Click here for 2013 results

Prep finishes 3rd in Varsity Race

Prep finished 3rd in Junior Varsity Race

John Nownes finishes 2nd in Varsity Race

Don Nguyen finishes 1st in Junior Varsity Race

 

Millard West Meet Results

Prep placed 1st in the Varsity race in the Millard West Invitational.

Don Nguyen placed 1st in the JV race. JV team placed 2nd.

Click here for complete 2013 results.

 

Bryan JV Invitational Times

Click here for 2013 results.

 

Rim Rock Farm Results

Click here for 2013 complete results of all divisions. Prep is in the Gold Division and the "C" Race.

Varsity placed 6th out of 35 teams.

John Nownes ran 16:01 in muddy conditions and was the fastest time ever recorded by a Prep runner on the Rim Rock Farm course. This dates back to 1983.

Will Hanafan won the gold medal in the Gold JV race out of 213 runners.  Prep's team placed second out of 29 teams.

TJ Romero won the gold medal in the "C" race out of 224 runners and Cole Nelson won the silver medal giving Prep a 1-2 finish. The "C" Team was 4th out of 25 teams.

Prep Invitational

Click here for 2013 results.

Prep wins championship!

John Nownes sets course record in winning 1st place.

Class of Metro Results

Click here for 2013 Class of Metro Results.

Creighton Prep wins championship!

Millard South Invitational Results

Click here to view 2013 varsity and junior varsity results

Varsity finished 2nd out of 11 teams. John Nownes ran fastest time on this course ever by a Prep junior and only second Prep runner to ever run under 16:00  on this course. Prep has been running at Walnut Grove since 1982.

Junior varsity finished 2nd out of 10 teams.

Nebraska Wesleyan Meet Results 2013

Varsity  1st out of 5 teams

Junior Varsity    2nd out of 5 teams

Varsity Times

John Nownes        16:18 fastest time ever by a Prep runner on the Pioneers Park course-- dates back to 1981

Jack Polerecky     16:28  second fastest time ever by a Prep runner on the Pioneers Park course--dates back to 1981

John Lukowski      17:24   7th place

 Jake Kenny          17:31   9th place

 Thomas Doran     17:43  11th place

 Luke Manganaro   17:52   13th place

 Blake Kanger        18:56   21st place

Junior Varsity Times

Will Hanafan          18:32     3rd place

Don Nguyen          18:45     4th place

TJ Romero            18:59     6th place 

 Nick Billings          19:01    8th place

Chris Dethlefs       19:04    9th place

Austin Giitter          19:15   11th place

John Eckert           19:34    12th place

Nolan Harrington   19:55     13th place

Brian Sayles          20:15     15th place

Dan Blumel           20:28     19th

Jack Butler            20:30     20th

Matt Schmit          20:40      23rd

 Anthony Gullotta  20:53      30th

Henry Hallgren     20:58      32nd

Ian Gallaher         20:58      33rd

Nick Weaver       21:02      35th

Jake Marasco     21:03      36th

Dermot Swanson 21:06    38th

Ryan Ashan         21:24     41st

Jake Cimino        21:24     42nd

Jon Pray             21:26      44th

Alex Sudyka       21:28       45th

Adam Kamp      21:34        46th

Liam Keating     21:34        47th

Michael Blankman  21:38   48th

Jacob Thull         21:39       49th

Charlie Erker      21:42       50th

Harrison Kratochvil  21:43  53rd

Marcus Shields        21:44  54th

TJ Hanrahan            21:54   57th

Bryan Thiele            21:56   58th

Alex Daiker              22:07   62nd

Noah Steinauer      22:10   65th

Billy Dendinger       22:11   66th

Joe Ernatt                22:16   69th

Owen Lang             22:50  74th

Sam Tighe-Dolan  22:51   75th

Zach Stanek           23:16    78th

Peter Batchelder   23:23    80th

Ian Carstens         23:31    83rd

Ben Reckmeyer    23:41   87th

Corbin Schmidt     23:49   89th

Steven Sleder        23:50   90th

Kevin Wilhelm       23:53   91st

Ben McLaughlin    24:09  92nd

Peter Doran           24:59  99th

Donovan Troshynski  25:20  106th

Steven Fluckey       25:34  107th

John Brennan        25:39   108th

Matt Thiele              25:56   110th

Evan Eilers            25:58    111th

Ryan Jensen         25:59    112th

Steven Dytrych       26:09    113th

Walker Bryan         26:40     115th

Kaleb Bayer          27:23       119th

Trace Jones         27:35       120th

Don Pistillo          28:28        123rd

Jack Shoemaker  29:13       125th

Dan Koley             29:19        127th

 

 

Creighton Prep forms men of faith, scholarship, leadership and service in the Catholic and Jesuit tradition

CREIGHTON PREP

7400 Western Ave
Omaha, NE 68114

402 393 1190

Contact Us
Site Map

Facebook   Twitter   You Tube   Instagram   Flickr

email page print page large type small type
powered by finalsite